←Back to overview
Crime · Ightenhill

Reported crime in Ightenhill

125 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 46 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
125
Rate / 1,000
46
Categories
9
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences3528%
Anti social behaviour2923%
Burglary2016%
Vehicle crime1310%
Criminal damage and arson119%
Other theft65%
Public order54%
Other crime43%
Drugs22%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences6224245432135
Anti social behaviour861321123229
Burglary1273213120
Vehicle crime22121211113
Criminal damage and arson211112311
Other theft1111116
Public order12115
Other crime11114
Drugs112
Total17137171031210131445125
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ightenhill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,737.