←Back to overview
Crime · Inholms

Reported crime in the parish of Beeford

207 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 64 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Beeford, which includes Inholms. There are no separate figures for Inholms. What each figure covers

Total incidents
207
Rate / 1,000
64
Categories
9
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10953%
Other theft2211%
Criminal damage and arson189%
Anti social behaviour168%
Vehicle crime136%
Public order136%
Burglary73%
Drugs63%
Other crime31%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences121258101244714147109
Other theft23311225322
Criminal damage and arson321114122118
Anti social behaviour142143116
Vehicle crime12112121213
Public order11121114113
Burglary11111117
Drugs11226
Other crime1113
Total16221417151771113282918207
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Inholms, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,232.