←Back to overview
Crime · Iveston

Reported crime in central Iveston

529 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 86 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
529
Rate / 1,000
86
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences20138%
Anti social behaviour8917%
Criminal damage and arson6412%
Public order377%
Shoplifting306%
Burglary265%
Other theft234%
Vehicle crime204%
Other crime204%
Drugs92%
Robbery82%
Possession of weapons20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences181013271118191713182116201
Anti social behaviour1112311751152571089
Criminal damage and arson432978113442764
Public order4611333243737
Shoplifting111131114730
Burglary22132215311326
Other theft1216314523
Vehicle crime111333231220
Other crime121261113220
Drugs11111319
Robbery132118
Possession of weapons22
Total414023583750544333524850529
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Iveston, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,163.