←Back to overview
Crime · Jackfield

Reported crime in the parish of Broseley

319 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 53 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Broseley, which includes Jackfield. There are no separate figures for Jackfield. What each figure covers

Total incidents
319
Rate / 1,000
53
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13743%
Criminal damage and arson4113%
Anti social behaviour3712%
Public order227%
Burglary217%
Other theft206%
Vehicle crime155%
Shoplifting83%
Drugs72%
Other crime52%
Possession of weapons31%
Bicycle theft10%
Robbery10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences136149911141112111017137
Criminal damage and arson1742345364241
Anti social behaviour342721552637
Public order341222221322
Burglary1228212321
Other theft23225122120
Vehicle crime1214131215
Shoplifting1211218
Drugs1112117
Other crime21115
Possession of weapons1113
Bicycle theft11
Robbery11
Theft from the person11
Total273226332427292325221833319
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Jackfield, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,981.