←Back to overview
Crime · Kessingland

Reported crime in Kessingland

326 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 65 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
326
Rate / 1,000
65
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10833%
Shoplifting6219%
Other theft4714%
Anti social behaviour247%
Criminal damage and arson216%
Vehicle crime165%
Public order155%
Burglary124%
Other crime82%
Drugs41%
Bicycle theft31%
Theft from the person31%
Possession of weapons21%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences661012761171211911108
Shoplifting369235363810462
Other theft752423211361147
Anti social behaviour1431212351124
Criminal damage and arson237111122121
Vehicle crime1111111151216
Public order14111221215
Burglary111322212
Other crime1111228
Drugs1124
Bicycle theft1113
Theft from the person123
Possession of weapons112
Robbery11
Total223233241820252325393233326
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Kessingland, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,016.