←Back to overview
Crime · Ketteringham

Reported crime in Ketteringham

402 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 51 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
402
Rate / 1,000
51
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences20250%
Anti social behaviour5514%
Criminal damage and arson328%
Public order318%
Other theft318%
Other crime154%
Drugs133%
Burglary102%
Vehicle crime61%
Possession of weapons51%
Shoplifting20%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences181414192010121617232019202
Anti social behaviour64425114977555
Criminal damage and arson23231252325232
Public order53463323231
Other theft3152451312431
Other crime2133111315
Drugs133311113
Burglary21211310
Vehicle crime12126
Possession of weapons111115
Shoplifting112
Total333535323527292933374433402
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ketteringham, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,895.