←Back to overview
Crime · Killing's Knap

Reported crime in the parish of Stratton on the Fosse

157 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 45 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Stratton on the Fosse, which includes Killing's Knap. There are no separate figures for Killing's Knap. What each figure covers

Total incidents
157
Rate / 1,000
45
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7246%
Criminal damage and arson1811%
Anti social behaviour1711%
Other theft149%
Burglary128%
Vehicle crime74%
Public order64%
Other crime32%
Possession of weapons32%
Drugs32%
Shoplifting21%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences5412109631478372
Criminal damage and arson21311421318
Anti social behaviour3212161117
Other theft23113111114
Burglary211111112112
Vehicle crime1121117
Public order121116
Other crime1113
Possession of weapons1113
Drugs1113
Shoplifting22
Total136211317121388171514157
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Killing's Knap, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,525.