←Back to overview
Crime · Kingsbrook

Reported crime in Kingsbrook

325 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 78 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
325
Rate / 1,000
78
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences15548%
Anti social behaviour5116%
Other theft3912%
Public order227%
Burglary165%
Criminal damage and arson144%
Other crime82%
Vehicle crime72%
Drugs72%
Possession of weapons31%
Robbery21%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1291012101120112114916155
Anti social behaviour953412333510351
Other theft395524323339
Public order5142243122
Burglary41131111316
Criminal damage and arson3311122114
Other crime2211118
Vehicle crime1112117
Drugs112217
Possession of weapons1113
Robbery112
Bicycle theft11
Total353316292120302734272627325
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Kingsbrook, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,193.