←Back to overview
Crime · Kingsbrook

Reported crime in Kingsbrook

346 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 83 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
346
Rate / 1,000
83
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences17250%
Anti social behaviour5917%
Other theft329%
Public order257%
Criminal damage and arson144%
Burglary134%
Other crime113%
Vehicle crime72%
Drugs62%
Robbery21%
Possession of weapons21%
Bicycle theft10%
Shoplifting10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences10121011201121149161721172
Anti social behaviour34123335103111159
Other theft552432332332
Public order14224315325
Criminal damage and arson1112212414
Burglary11311113113
Other crime211114111
Vehicle crime121127
Drugs12216
Robbery112
Possession of weapons112
Bicycle theft11
Shoplifting11
Theft from the person11
Total162921203027342726274445346
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Kingsbrook, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,193.