←Back to overview
Crime · Latcham

Reported crime in the parish of Wedmore

109 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 33 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Wedmore, which includes Latcham. There are no separate figures for Latcham. What each figure covers

Total incidents
109
Rate / 1,000
33
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences4239%
Vehicle crime1312%
Other theft1312%
Criminal damage and arson98%
Public order98%
Burglary87%
Anti social behaviour76%
Other crime44%
Drugs22%
Theft from the person11%
Robbery11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences43381352533242
Vehicle crime211223213
Other theft3111221213
Criminal damage and arson11211219
Public order1111419
Burglary21111118
Anti social behaviour211217
Other crime11114
Drugs112
Theft from the person11
Robbery11
Total117512691112126108109
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Latcham, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,288.