←Back to overview
Crime · Latchford Without

Reported crime in the parish of Stockton Heath

259 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 42 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Stockton Heath, which includes Latchford Without. There are no separate figures for Latchford Without. What each figure covers

Total incidents
259
Rate / 1,000
42
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11846%
Shoplifting2710%
Public order218%
Other theft218%
Anti social behaviour218%
Criminal damage and arson166%
Burglary104%
Vehicle crime83%
Drugs52%
Possession of weapons42%
Robbery31%
Bicycle theft21%
Other crime21%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences121747691011811815118
Shoplifting25324122212127
Public order112111183221
Other theft1512212122221
Anti social behaviour1232226321
Criminal damage and arson331132316
Burglary2111111210
Vehicle crime32128
Drugs12115
Possession of weapons11114
Robbery213
Bicycle theft112
Other crime112
Theft from the person11
Total223615191914162413252927259
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Latchford Without, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,239.