←Back to overview
Crime · Lisavaddy

Reported crime in the ward of Fintona

254 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 26 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Fintona, which includes Lisavaddy. There are no separate figures for Lisavaddy. What each figure covers

Total incidents
254
Rate / 1,000
26
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8132%
Anti social behaviour6827%
Criminal damage and arson2610%
Other theft229%
Drugs156%
Other crime146%
Shoplifting104%
Burglary73%
Vehicle crime52%
Possession of weapons31%
Public order21%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences65610863538111081
Anti social behaviour45588954266668
Criminal damage and arson4212333213226
Other theft1611211224122
Drugs223213215
Other crime44212114
Shoplifting1121121110
Burglary13217
Vehicle crime1225
Possession of weapons1113
Public order112
Robbery11
Total212520252323151712213022254
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Lisavaddy, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,647.