←Back to overview
Crime · Llanbradach

Reported crime in the community of Llanbradach and Pwllypant

419 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 95 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Llanbradach and Pwllypant, which includes Llanbradach. There are no separate figures for Llanbradach. What each figure covers

Total incidents
419
Rate / 1,000
95
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences15537%
Public order5914%
Anti social behaviour5914%
Criminal damage and arson5613%
Vehicle crime215%
Drugs195%
Other theft184%
Other crime123%
Possession of weapons102%
Burglary72%
Bicycle theft20%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences715715201320818101210155
Public order136423222477759
Anti social behaviour45232354679959
Criminal damage and arson43424451898456
Vehicle crime23224112421
Drugs32322222119
Other theft4221323118
Other crime2221121112
Possession of weapons3222110
Burglary121217
Bicycle theft112
Robbery11
Total333324333632372639404640419
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Llanbradach, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,432.