←Back to overview
Crime · Lower Milton

Reported crime in the parish of St Cuthbert Out

243 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 45 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of St Cuthbert Out, which includes Lower Milton. There are no separate figures for Lower Milton. What each figure covers

Total incidents
243
Rate / 1,000
45
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10443%
Burglary3012%
Anti social behaviour2812%
Criminal damage and arson239%
Other theft177%
Public order146%
Vehicle crime115%
Other crime83%
Drugs42%
Robbery21%
Possession of weapons10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences641113431112812911104
Burglary451521244230
Anti social behaviour1134352142228
Criminal damage and arson324331112323
Other theft11233212217
Public order2121411214
Vehicle crime112221211
Other crime212218
Drugs1124
Robbery22
Possession of weapons11
Theft from the person11
Total181421281519192219222125243
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Lower Milton, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,370.