←Back to overview
Crime · Lower Ratley

Reported crime in Lower Ratley

216 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 64 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
216
Rate / 1,000
64
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7535%
Burglary3818%
Criminal damage and arson2512%
Anti social behaviour2110%
Other theft188%
Public order115%
Vehicle crime84%
Other crime84%
Possession of weapons42%
Drugs31%
Shoplifting31%
Theft from the person10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences368582588812275
Burglary214753424638
Criminal damage and arson222214542125
Anti social behaviour1213123212321
Other theft321111331218
Public order2111212111
Vehicle crime11111218
Other crime213118
Possession of weapons1124
Drugs1113
Shoplifting1113
Theft from the person11
Bicycle theft11
Total1414181825819262316269216
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Lower Ratley, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,386.