←Back to overview
Crime · Lumb

Reported crime in central Lumb

354 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 53 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
354
Rate / 1,000
53
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11131%
Anti social behaviour7621%
Shoplifting329%
Criminal damage and arson319%
Vehicle crime257%
Burglary216%
Other theft216%
Public order154%
Drugs103%
Other crime72%
Possession of weapons31%
Theft from the person21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences8866129981310166111
Anti social behaviour101556101052335276
Shoplifting23112946432
Criminal damage and arson4326122152331
Vehicle crime3311212443125
Burglary2122221142221
Other theft111254221221
Public order2112322215
Drugs13610
Other crime1112117
Possession of weapons1113
Theft from the person22
Total323519263529222444294217354
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Lumb, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,620.