←Back to overview
Crime · Mancot

Reported crime in the community of Hawarden

655 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 47 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Hawarden, which includes Mancot. There are no separate figures for Mancot. What each figure covers

Total incidents
655
Rate / 1,000
47
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences29345%
Anti social behaviour11718%
Criminal damage and arson528%
Other theft457%
Public order426%
Vehicle crime294%
Shoplifting254%
Burglary203%
Drugs132%
Other crime122%
Bicycle theft30%
Possession of weapons30%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences263327182220222525252624293
Anti social behaviour2377614231010101213117
Criminal damage and arson271041234447452
Other theft54328512653145
Public order2456312244942
Vehicle crime8115323113129
Shoplifting32525241125
Burglary4311311311120
Drugs151212113
Other crime23111412
Bicycle theft1113
Possession of weapons1113
Theft from the person11
Total766960466138394950516155655
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Mancot, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 13,884.