←Back to overview
Crime · Maresfield

Reported crime in Maresfield

336 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 44 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
336
Rate / 1,000
44
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9528%
Anti social behaviour8626%
Other theft3611%
Public order278%
Vehicle crime257%
Criminal damage and arson257%
Burglary216%
Shoplifting72%
Other crime72%
Drugs51%
Possession of weapons21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences8101115871263101495
Anti social behaviour477887645891386
Other theft324773314236
Public order16153141527
Vehicle crime1113125252225
Criminal damage and arson221334311525
Burglary134633121
Shoplifting13127
Other crime131117
Drugs111115
Possession of weapons22
Total192929183135243231173437336
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Maresfield, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,581.