←Back to overview
Crime · Mickfield

Reported crime in Mickfield

160 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 44 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
160
Rate / 1,000
44
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7044%
Burglary1711%
Other theft1610%
Anti social behaviour149%
Public order128%
Other crime96%
Criminal damage and arson85%
Vehicle crime74%
Drugs53%
Shoplifting11%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences5291337131185370
Burglary323123317
Other theft5221112216
Anti social behaviour312113314
Public order21111112212
Other crime112111119
Criminal damage and arson212128
Vehicle crime21227
Drugs3115
Shoplifting11
Possession of weapons11
Total161018771110191918178160
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Mickfield, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,599.