←Back to overview
Crime · Millbridge

Reported crime in the parish of Frensham

129 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 43 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Frensham, which includes Millbridge. There are no separate figures for Millbridge. What each figure covers

Total incidents
129
Rate / 1,000
43
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5039%
Anti social behaviour1915%
Public order1512%
Other theft119%
Criminal damage and arson108%
Burglary108%
Shoplifting65%
Other crime32%
Vehicle crime22%
Possession of weapons22%
Drugs11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences18216435248650
Anti social behaviour25111312319
Public order411132315
Other theft221111311
Criminal damage and arson231111110
Burglary111222110
Shoplifting4116
Other crime1113
Vehicle crime112
Possession of weapons112
Drugs11
Total828639115118121315129
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Millbridge, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,986.