←Back to overview
Crime · Mislingford

Reported crime in the parish of Swanmore

151 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 44 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Swanmore, which includes Mislingford. There are no separate figures for Mislingford. What each figure covers

Total incidents
151
Rate / 1,000
44
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5939%
Anti social behaviour2517%
Criminal damage and arson1611%
Other theft128%
Burglary96%
Vehicle crime96%
Public order75%
Other crime53%
Shoplifting53%
Possession of weapons21%
Bicycle theft11%
Drugs11%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences23758542843859
Anti social behaviour22121923325
Criminal damage and arson1231323116
Other theft211112111112
Burglary1132119
Vehicle crime2131119
Public order111227
Other crime1135
Shoplifting3115
Possession of weapons112
Bicycle theft11
Drugs11
Total7913814719211881314151
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Mislingford, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,452.