←Back to overview
Crime · Molescroft

Reported crime in Molescroft

236 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 24 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
236
Rate / 1,000
24
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12553%
Public order2611%
Criminal damage and arson198%
Anti social behaviour146%
Burglary136%
Other theft125%
Other crime115%
Vehicle crime63%
Drugs52%
Possession of weapons31%
Theft from the person10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences118571688615131414125
Public order233315411326
Criminal damage and arson3413132219
Anti social behaviour3123111214
Burglary61113113
Other theft311112312
Other crime51111211
Vehicle crime211116
Drugs1225
Possession of weapons1113
Theft from the person11
Bicycle theft11
Total242416192311201519232319236
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Molescroft, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,851.