←Back to overview
Crime · Morfa

Reported crime in the community of Llandybie

702 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 49 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Llandybie, which includes Morfa. There are no separate figures for Morfa. What each figure covers

Total incidents
702
Rate / 1,000
49
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences37253%
Criminal damage and arson7010%
Anti social behaviour609%
Public order588%
Other theft406%
Other crime254%
Vehicle crime213%
Drugs193%
Burglary142%
Possession of weapons132%
Shoplifting51%
Theft from the person51%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences203137242526193041433442372
Criminal damage and arson105972822593870
Anti social behaviour127123333287960
Public order94473746522558
Other theft42155241112340
Other crime12131132424125
Vehicle crime611313212121
Drugs422211132119
Burglary2111231314
Possession of weapons21153113
Shoplifting1135
Theft from the person21115
Total715457524351375777755870702
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Morfa, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 14,305.