←Back to overview
Crime · Mud Row

Reported crime in the parish of Eastchurch

772 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 169 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Eastchurch, which includes Mud Row. There are no separate figures for Mud Row. What each figure covers

Total incidents
772
Rate / 1,000
169
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences49063%
Other crime8010%
Anti social behaviour588%
Criminal damage and arson517%
Drugs284%
Public order233%
Other theft172%
Vehicle crime142%
Burglary91%
Possession of weapons20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences564630404450414348343721490
Other crime6855651066751180
Anti social behaviour572742128510558
Criminal damage and arson4936736235351
Drugs21323442122228
Public order412411223323
Other theft1412142217
Vehicle crime121124314
Burglary31111119
Possession of weapons112
Total797942617072616668576948772
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Mud Row, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,575.