←Back to overview
Crime · Nar

Reported crime in central Nar

327 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 17 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
327
Rate / 1,000
17
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11234%
Anti social behaviour8426%
Criminal damage and arson289%
Public order216%
Other theft206%
Vehicle crime175%
Shoplifting134%
Drugs103%
Burglary82%
Other crime52%
Possession of weapons52%
Robbery21%
Bicycle theft21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences410124538141414168112
Anti social behaviour6581346711557784
Criminal damage and arson6242211212528
Public order3421112111421
Other theft213226420
Vehicle crime11211532117
Shoplifting3113121113
Drugs21213110
Burglary131218
Other crime2125
Possession of weapons325
Robbery112
Bicycle theft112
Total213328271716264229253429327
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Nar, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 19,487.