←Back to overview
Crime · Norley

Reported crime in Norley

244 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 40 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
244
Rate / 1,000
40
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12350%
Criminal damage and arson3715%
Public order208%
Other theft167%
Burglary156%
Anti social behaviour135%
Drugs83%
Other crime52%
Possession of weapons31%
Vehicle crime31%
Shoplifting10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences9531511151314812117123
Criminal damage and arson13122322763537
Public order322131421120
Other theft12123212216
Burglary11411122215
Anti social behaviour1111125113
Drugs1111138
Other crime2125
Possession of weapons1113
Vehicle crime1113
Shoplifting11
Total171412251824232028232119244
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Norley, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,128.