←Back to overview
Crime · North Ing

Reported crime in the parish of Donington

207 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 65 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Donington, which includes North Ing. There are no separate figures for North Ing. What each figure covers

Total incidents
207
Rate / 1,000
65
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8340%
Anti social behaviour5024%
Criminal damage and arson2010%
Other theft136%
Public order115%
Vehicle crime94%
Burglary94%
Shoplifting63%
Other crime52%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences7771022961585583
Anti social behaviour35293322575450
Criminal damage and arson1323441220
Other theft11112112313
Public order21114211
Vehicle crime13111119
Burglary12121119
Shoplifting21216
Other crime1315
Possession of weapons11
Total14201826812181128211813207
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering North Ing, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,192.