Hamlet · Kent

Otham Hole

Postcode ME15 · South East, England

Where the figures come from

  • Otham Hole parish
    Property, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses are for this whole area.
  • Otham Hole
    Roughly where Otham Hole is: the box Ordnance Survey draws round it. There is no official outline of Otham Hole itself.
  • Centre of Otham Hole
    Flood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from here.
What each figure covers
At a glance
Property£518,000Median · 29 sales in 12 months▲+85% well above national averageOtham Hole parishView sales →
Crime86 / 1,000177 incidents in 12 months▲-9% below national averageOtham Hole parishView breakdown →
Broadband264.4 MbpsAverage download (2023) · Up to 1000 Mbps now▲+58% well above national averageOtham Hole parishView coverage →
Schools10 schools9 primary, 1 other · latest Ofsted resultsOtham Hole parish and nearbyView schools →
Food hygiene100% top-rated1 of 1 businesses rated 5-star▲+28% notably above national averageOtham Hole parishView ratings →
Flood riskVery lowRiver Len · 1,393m from the centreCentre of Otham HoleView assessment →
Businesses110Top: Professional services, Real estate, Construction▲+31% well above national averageOtham Hole parishView directory →
Planning778Within 5 km, 12 months · 55 in last 30 days · 210 pending · 488 approved · Mid Kent councilWithin 5 km of Otham HoleView applications →
TransportBearsted3.4 km awayNearest to Otham HoleLive departures →
Explore around Otham Hole