←Back to overview
Crime · Owston Ferry

Reported crime in Owston Ferry

185 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 51 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
185
Rate / 1,000
51
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7943%
Anti social behaviour2514%
Public order2011%
Criminal damage and arson179%
Other theft137%
Burglary105%
Vehicle crime84%
Shoplifting63%
Other crime53%
Drugs21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences6225127691176679
Anti social behaviour211134332525
Public order361134220
Criminal damage and arson4121314117
Other theft1111412213
Burglary21113210
Vehicle crime21111118
Shoplifting111126
Other crime11215
Drugs112
Total13169121714192216181613185
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Owston Ferry, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,644.