←Back to overview
Crime · Peterville

Reported crime in the parish of St. Agnes

534 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 44 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of St. Agnes, which includes Peterville. There are no separate figures for Peterville. What each figure covers

Total incidents
534
Rate / 1,000
44
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences28052%
Criminal damage and arson7113%
Other theft458%
Anti social behaviour448%
Public order346%
Burglary173%
Other crime143%
Vehicle crime122%
Drugs71%
Possession of weapons41%
Robbery20%
Shoplifting20%
Theft from the person10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences352120252324182422142826280
Criminal damage and arson1011733567357471
Other theft74143251725445
Anti social behaviour6835312536244
Public order4242113761334
Burglary3121242217
Other crime13312111114
Vehicle crime11111131212
Drugs311117
Possession of weapons11114
Robbery112
Shoplifting112
Theft from the person11
Bicycle theft11
Total675239414234334450375243534
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Peterville, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 12,010.