←Back to overview
Crime · Polfore

Reported crime in the ward of Dromore

239 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 22 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Dromore, which includes Polfore. There are no separate figures for Polfore. What each figure covers

Total incidents
239
Rate / 1,000
22
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7933%
Anti social behaviour6326%
Other theft2310%
Criminal damage and arson219%
Burglary125%
Other crime125%
Vehicle crime115%
Drugs94%
Possession of weapons31%
Shoplifting31%
Public order31%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences67611116252106779
Anti social behaviour482106463159563
Other theft2332221113323
Criminal damage and arson51432112221
Burglary13121111112
Other crime132111312
Vehicle crime13311211
Drugs1212219
Possession of weapons1113
Shoplifting1113
Public order1113
Total21262226291812149202220239
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Polfore, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,834.