←Back to overview
Crime · Portmore

Reported crime in the parish of Boldre

116 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 32 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Boldre, which includes Portmore. There are no separate figures for Portmore. What each figure covers

Total incidents
116
Rate / 1,000
32
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5144%
Anti social behaviour1210%
Public order119%
Other theft109%
Burglary87%
Criminal damage and arson76%
Vehicle crime76%
Bicycle theft33%
Drugs33%
Other crime22%
Shoplifting11%
Theft from the person11%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences8463224554851
Anti social behaviour113211312
Public order12121411
Other theft1111122110
Burglary1121218
Criminal damage and arson1211117
Vehicle crime2111117
Bicycle theft123
Drugs1113
Other crime112
Shoplifting11
Theft from the person11
Total16810466591213819116
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Portmore, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,664.