←Back to overview
Crime · Raunds

Reported crime in Raunds

865 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 71 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
865
Rate / 1,000
71
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences30735%
Anti social behaviour27231%
Criminal damage and arson637%
Vehicle crime475%
Other theft435%
Burglary293%
Public order283%
Drugs212%
Shoplifting182%
Other crime152%
Possession of weapons142%
Robbery81%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences342818314124301620242516307
Anti social behaviour27249151421172633213827272
Criminal damage and arson593633142584163
Vehicle crime33355631726347
Other theft5911325556143
Burglary11317122253129
Public order3343212422228
Drugs32112164121
Shoplifting122211521118
Other crime1211111122215
Possession of weapons2111322214
Robbery1121218
Total858348647762816086679458865
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Raunds, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 12,206.