←Back to overview
Crime · Red Row

Reported crime in the parish of East Chevington

446 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 105 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of East Chevington, which includes Red Row. There are no separate figures for Red Row. What each figure covers

Total incidents
446
Rate / 1,000
105
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences15334%
Anti social behaviour9421%
Criminal damage and arson5111%
Public order4610%
Other crime358%
Shoplifting174%
Drugs133%
Burglary123%
Other theft112%
Vehicle crime82%
Robbery20%
Theft from the person20%
Possession of weapons10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences2319102316153916883153
Anti social behaviour91210655517756794
Criminal damage and arson712463122145451
Public order11746413223346
Other crime3445336222135
Shoplifting321621217
Drugs313112213
Burglary2213412
Other theft114112111
Vehicle crime1121218
Robbery22
Theft from the person112
Possession of weapons11
Bicycle theft11
Total635738513229123841313024446
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Red Row, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,233.