←Back to overview
Crime · Reterth

Reported crime in the parish of St. Columb Major

470 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 65 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of St. Columb Major, which includes Reterth. There are no separate figures for Reterth. What each figure covers

Total incidents
470
Rate / 1,000
65
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences23049%
Criminal damage and arson6814%
Anti social behaviour4710%
Other theft347%
Public order245%
Burglary174%
Other crime174%
Vehicle crime112%
Drugs102%
Possession of weapons51%
Shoplifting51%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences162717192417141718192022230
Criminal damage and arson6527328210810568
Anti social behaviour3773348612347
Other theft1522244343434
Public order221224251324
Burglary1121111224117
Other crime12123411217
Vehicle crime1114111111
Drugs12111410
Possession of weapons11215
Shoplifting11215
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total335334374030393047404443470
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Reterth, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,238.