←Back to overview
Crime · Ripple

Reported crime in Ripple

117 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 62 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
117
Rate / 1,000
62
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences2824%
Other theft2521%
Burglary1614%
Criminal damage and arson1311%
Vehicle crime119%
Anti social behaviour119%
Other crime54%
Shoplifting43%
Drugs22%
Public order22%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences351142231628
Other theft3213252132125
Burglary11231232116
Criminal damage and arson2113311113
Vehicle crime122221111
Anti social behaviour1131121111
Other crime1315
Shoplifting11114
Drugs112
Public order112
Total1211791710105146610117
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ripple, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,886.