←Back to overview
Crime · Rowly

Reported crime in the parish of Cranleigh

817 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 52 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Cranleigh, which includes Rowly. There are no separate figures for Rowly. What each figure covers

Total incidents
817
Rate / 1,000
52
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences33941%
Anti social behaviour11414%
Criminal damage and arson749%
Public order587%
Shoplifting567%
Other theft516%
Vehicle crime375%
Burglary324%
Other crime223%
Drugs132%
Possession of weapons101%
Theft from the person61%
Robbery30%
Bicycle theft20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences322524272730312330193734339
Anti social behaviour201161285571110118114
Criminal damage and arson1261111123877674
Public order8781354856358
Shoplifting28467342166756
Other theft45653844432351
Vehicle crime21113147311337
Burglary1424343513232
Other crime22321312212122
Drugs21112121213
Possession of weapons21312110
Theft from the person121116
Robbery1113
Bicycle theft112
Total857069855260695176557867817
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Rowly, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 15,699.