←Back to overview
Crime · Ruabon

Reported crime in Ruabon

560 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 129 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
560
Rate / 1,000
129
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences17732%
Anti social behaviour13123%
Shoplifting6612%
Criminal damage and arson478%
Other theft336%
Vehicle crime305%
Public order295%
Drugs193%
Burglary112%
Other crime102%
Possession of weapons71%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences9151561114252016151714177
Anti social behaviour8191163181391113173131
Shoplifting115516744589166
Criminal damage and arson1434285754447
Other theft234313424733
Vehicle crime11225130
Public order3442212232429
Drugs25122211319
Burglary411211111
Other crime42111110
Possession of weapons211127
Total405746232948567048495737560
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ruabon, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,349.