←Back to overview
Crime · Rushbrook

Reported crime in the parish of Tanworth-in-Arden

375 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 64 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Tanworth-in-Arden, which includes Rushbrook. There are no separate figures for Rushbrook. What each figure covers

Total incidents
375
Rate / 1,000
64
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8422%
Anti social behaviour7921%
Other theft5214%
Vehicle crime4512%
Burglary3910%
Public order267%
Criminal damage and arson175%
Other crime103%
Drugs72%
Shoplifting72%
Possession of weapons41%
Robbery31%
Bicycle theft21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1446455859471384
Anti social behaviour88321116661151279
Other theft154342545631052
Vehicle crime12519612553545
Burglary24452332331739
Public order2531111325226
Criminal damage and arson222111122317
Other crime21222110
Drugs11111117
Shoplifting111227
Possession of weapons1124
Robbery213
Bicycle theft112
Total303430212429282435363351375
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Rushbrook, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,874.