←Back to overview
Crime · Rushcombe Bottom

Reported crime in the Corfe Mullen built-up area

486 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 32 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the Corfe Mullen built-up area, which includes Rushcombe Bottom. There are no separate figures for Rushcombe Bottom. What each figure covers

Total incidents
486
Rate / 1,000
32
Categories
17
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11724%
Anti social behaviour10722%
Christchurch and Poole 004F5211%
Christchurch and Poole 004G449%
Christchurch and Poole 001C316%
Criminal damage and arson306%
Shoplifting265%
Other theft214%
Vehicle crime194%
Public order173%
Burglary143%
Drugs20%
Robbery20%
Theft from the person10%
Possession of weapons10%
Bicycle theft10%
Other crime10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences9101388101367111012117
Anti social behaviour64815544146111713107
Christchurch and Poole 004F34514322769652
Christchurch and Poole 004G61417332912544
Christchurch and Poole 001C262524233231
Criminal damage and arson41111232461430
Shoplifting62222631226
Other theft225121122321
Vehicle crime123334319
Public order133111411117
Burglary2112114214
Drugs112
Robbery22
Theft from the person11
Possession of weapons11
Bicycle theft11
Other crime11
Total413440393230363846515148486
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Rushcombe Bottom, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 14,959.