←Back to overview
Crime · Rushenden

Reported crime in the parish of Queenborough

728 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 146 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Queenborough, which includes Rushenden. There are no separate figures for Rushenden. What each figure covers

Total incidents
728
Rate / 1,000
146
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences23232%
Anti social behaviour13919%
Shoplifting8812%
Criminal damage and arson659%
Other theft618%
Vehicle crime487%
Public order345%
Burglary203%
Other crime162%
Drugs112%
Bicycle theft51%
Robbery41%
Possession of weapons30%
Theft from the person20%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences19171428301618131582628232
Anti social behaviour6410134281023221918139
Shoplifting65141277637106588
Criminal damage and arson4551142210677265
Other theft63624578726561
Vehicle crime22532166396348
Public order4431232316534
Burglary432211221220
Other crime2132421116
Drugs23131111
Bicycle theft21115
Robbery11114
Possession of weapons1113
Theft from the person112
Total584760785942545766667863728
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Rushenden, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,987.