←Back to overview
Crime · Shepperton

Reported crime in Shepperton

867 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 85 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
867
Rate / 1,000
85
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences26931%
Anti social behaviour15618%
Public order9211%
Shoplifting9010%
Criminal damage and arson597%
Other theft536%
Drugs394%
Vehicle crime344%
Burglary253%
Other crime172%
Robbery111%
Bicycle theft101%
Possession of weapons91%
Theft from the person30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences221825222415152116263233269
Anti social behaviour1471012121351514142515156
Public order811495366101110992
Shoplifting46645416513981090
Criminal damage and arson45575451028459
Other theft751222316371453
Drugs15165345232239
Vehicle crime32453122161434
Burglary1523424111125
Other crime34112131117
Robbery211231111
Bicycle theft211111310
Possession of weapons1113129
Theft from the person1113
Total686674736652537577839189867
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Shepperton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,248.