←Back to overview
Crime · Sindlesham

Reported crime in the parish of Winnersh

554 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 51 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Winnersh, which includes Sindlesham. There are no separate figures for Sindlesham. What each figure covers

Total incidents
554
Rate / 1,000
51
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences23142%
Shoplifting7113%
Anti social behaviour5310%
Other theft428%
Public order407%
Criminal damage and arson387%
Vehicle crime183%
Burglary173%
Other crime173%
Robbery92%
Drugs92%
Theft from the person61%
Bicycle theft20%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences272222132218161320132322231
Shoplifting2221035611189371
Anti social behaviour123394435152253
Other theft64137423253242
Public order16622526132440
Criminal damage and arson7154343352138
Vehicle crime2233232118
Burglary11114134117
Other crime12132311317
Robbery21112119
Drugs1312119
Theft from the person11316
Bicycle theft112
Possession of weapons11
Total583945385741364647614640554
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Sindlesham, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,873.