←Back to overview
Crime · Small Dole

Reported crime in the parish of Upper Beeding

184 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 34 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Upper Beeding, which includes Small Dole. There are no separate figures for Small Dole. What each figure covers

Total incidents
184
Rate / 1,000
34
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7440%
Anti social behaviour2413%
Other theft2011%
Criminal damage and arson179%
Burglary169%
Public order116%
Other crime95%
Vehicle crime74%
Possession of weapons21%
Drugs21%
Shoplifting11%
Theft from the person11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences46411212444761074
Anti social behaviour1114221331524
Other theft111531212320
Criminal damage and arson211121134117
Burglary123312416
Public order12222211
Other crime2121219
Vehicle crime1121117
Possession of weapons22
Drugs112
Shoplifting11
Theft from the person11
Total8101192518141515201722184
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Small Dole, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,355.