←Back to overview
Crime · Southfields

Reported crime in Southfields

250 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 170 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
250
Rate / 1,000
170
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Shoplifting13454%
Violence and sexual offences3213%
Other theft218%
Public order125%
Vehicle crime114%
Criminal damage and arson114%
Burglary73%
Anti social behaviour73%
Other crime62%
Drugs62%
Possession of weapons31%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Shoplifting376162714168515116134
Violence and sexual offences456132222532
Other theft222223133121
Public order12311111112
Vehicle crime1111111411
Criminal damage and arson31113211
Burglary111227
Anti social behaviour11111117
Other crime211116
Drugs1111116
Possession of weapons1113
Total82118273323241510252323250
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Southfields, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,471.