←Back to overview
Crime · Springfield Park

Reported crime in the parish of Sandiacre

683 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 75 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Sandiacre, which includes Springfield Park. There are no separate figures for Springfield Park. What each figure covers

Total incidents
683
Rate / 1,000
75
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences29844%
Anti social behaviour13319%
Public order619%
Criminal damage and arson457%
Shoplifting457%
Other theft375%
Vehicle crime223%
Burglary162%
Other crime122%
Drugs91%
Possession of weapons30%
Robbery10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences222212312425282435252426298
Anti social behaviour17692282961519119133
Public order35487357339461
Criminal damage and arson36322838423145
Shoplifting423816452145
Other theft21516441133637
Vehicle crime325212221222
Burglary21115113116
Other crime33112212
Drugs3211119
Possession of weapons1113
Robbery11
Theft from the person11
Total564143745248606968616051683
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Springfield Park, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,124.