←Back to overview
Crime · Stantor

Reported crime in central Stantor

531 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 40 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
531
Rate / 1,000
40
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences26350%
Other theft6212%
Criminal damage and arson5210%
Anti social behaviour377%
Public order275%
Burglary265%
Vehicle crime255%
Other crime143%
Drugs132%
Shoplifting61%
Possession of weapons51%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences252623233021211316172820263
Other theft66244345397962
Criminal damage and arson81148233366752
Anti social behaviour83124322234337
Public order52253141427
Burglary14103213226
Vehicle crime231127111625
Other crime3131112214
Drugs11132211113
Shoplifting111216
Possession of weapons111115
Theft from the person11
Total574931406644342831406051531
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Stantor, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 13,154.