←Back to overview
Crime · Stockbridge

Reported crime in Stockbridge

153 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 51 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
153
Rate / 1,000
51
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences3825%
Other theft2516%
Burglary1912%
Criminal damage and arson1610%
Other crime1610%
Vehicle crime1510%
Public order128%
Anti social behaviour107%
Possession of weapons11%
Drugs11%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences3727223315338
Other theft2333422625
Burglary115112223119
Criminal damage and arson21123213116
Other crime123313316
Vehicle crime31123211115
Public order211112412
Anti social behaviour1211111210
Possession of weapons11
Drugs11
Total111310131092091313239153
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Stockbridge, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,987.