←Back to overview
Crime · Stotfold Common

Reported crime in the parish of Stotfold

605 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 56 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Stotfold, which includes Stotfold Common. There are no separate figures for Stotfold Common. What each figure covers

Total incidents
605
Rate / 1,000
56
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences23339%
Anti social behaviour15125%
Other theft447%
Criminal damage and arson396%
Public order396%
Vehicle crime254%
Drugs213%
Other crime173%
Burglary112%
Shoplifting112%
Bicycle theft61%
Possession of weapons51%
Robbery30%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences15251114924182827272015233
Anti social behaviour51611712611814182419151
Other theft236101272235144
Criminal damage and arson3212142953739
Public order63423711324339
Vehicle crime2311223811125
Drugs112241331321
Other crime2222232217
Burglary212112211
Shoplifting121132111
Bicycle theft11316
Possession of weapons11125
Robbery1113
Total345842413452456264556751605
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Stotfold Common, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,888.