←Back to overview
Crime · Swallow Hill

Reported crime in central Swallow Hill

1,317 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 62 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,317
Rate / 1,000
62
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences44334%
Anti social behaviour22617%
Shoplifting17713%
Criminal damage and arson957%
Public order856%
Other theft665%
Burglary645%
Vehicle crime625%
Other crime494%
Drugs222%
Robbery121%
Possession of weapons121%
Theft from the person30%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences273139444233283240533737443
Anti social behaviour121616171014171729192633226
Shoplifting811517243810952732177
Criminal damage and arson761085851010910795
Public order6105572977911785
Other theft373410986344566
Burglary432010386423164
Vehicle crime65952953635462
Other crime4235635584449
Drugs314211522122
Robbery1311122112
Possession of weapons1111241112
Theft from the person1113
Bicycle theft11
Total819611610395115128921151161291311317
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Swallow Hill, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 21,074.