←Back to overview
Crime · Swinefleet

Reported crime in Swinefleet

283 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 91 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
283
Rate / 1,000
91
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10838%
Criminal damage and arson3412%
Other theft3011%
Public order259%
Vehicle crime217%
Anti social behaviour155%
Burglary145%
Shoplifting145%
Other crime114%
Drugs104%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences89121710411108658108
Criminal damage and arson13322552331434
Other theft3241331432430
Public order151153411325
Vehicle crime2341231121121
Anti social behaviour31222211115
Burglary312223114
Shoplifting111136114
Other crime1131211111
Drugs311211110
Bicycle theft11
Total222431232427341727161424283
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Swinefleet, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,122.